Nonprofit Management and Leadership

Coaching Clients Served in 2018

  • 2-1-1 Orange County, Carrie Barjols, Info and Referral Operations Mgr
  • AACN, Isabelle Bart, Marketing & Communications Director
  • Accord Education, Matt Avsar CEO
  • Achievement Institute for Scientific Studies, Debbie Wells, Exec Dir
  • Adaptive freedom Foundation, Amy Lagera, Pres & ED
  • Affordable Housing Clearinghouse, Brenda Rodriguez, ED
  • AIDS Service Foundation OC, Chris Bragg, Chief Development officer
  • Alzheimer’s Orange County, Carol Tryon, Dir Family Services
  • Alzheimers Orange County, Lisa Willard, VP Operations
  • B&G Club of Garden Grove, Heather White, Program Development Dir
  • Backhaus Dance, Jennifer Backhaus, Artistic Director
  • Big Brothers/ Big Sisters, Brateil Aghasi, Dir Recruit, Enroll, Corp Ptnr
  • Bloom Foundation, Andi Long, Founder
  • Bolsa Chica Conservency, Grace Adams, ED
  • Boys and Girls Club of Garden Grove, Alexis Wall, Area Director
  • Boys and Girls Club of Garden Grove, Christina Sepulveda, VP Program
  • Boys and Girls Club of Garden Grove, Yumi Ramirez, Division Director
  • Boys and Girls Club of Stanton, ED
  • Breakthrough San Juan Capistrano, Alex Serna, Exec Dir
  • Breast Cancer Angels, Debbie Stroman, ED
  • Breast Cancer Solutions, Jennifer Anderson, Exec Director
  • CA Assn of Food Banks, Sue Sigler, ED
  • Camino Health Center, Randy Smith, COO
  • Casa Teresa, Lisa Wood, CEOd
  • Casa Youth Shelter, Robin Sinclair, Exec Dir
  • Child Guidance Center, Lori Pack, Executive Director
  • Community Service Programs, Inc, Ronnetta Johnson, Exec Dir
  • Compassionate Artists, Carol Gibson, Director
  • Concern America, John Straw, Exec Dir
  • Corazon, Inc., Jennifer Allen Executive Director
  • Corazon, Inc., Manuel Huesca, Mex Operations Dir
  • Council on Islamic Relations, Arefa Simjee, State Chapter Coordinator
  • Court Appointed Special Advocates, Matthew Wadlinger, Chief Officer
  • Covered Community, Rev James Rolfe, Executive Director
  • CSUF Grand Central Art Center, John Spaik, Director, Chief Curator
  • Dayle McIntosh Center for Disabled, Paula Margeson, ED
  • Developments in Literacy, Christina Lopez, Marketing & Development Mgr
  • Disability Community Resource Center, Anastasia Bacigalupo, CEO
  • Dr. Riba’s Health Club, Dr. Patricia Riba, Founder
  • Dreams for Schools, Nithin Julla, Exec Director
  • Easterseals Southern CA, Rakesh Singh, Director of IT & PM
  • El Viento Foundation, Colleen Mensel, CEO
  • Epilepsy Support Network, Janna Moore, Exec Dir
  • Extrodinary Lives Foundation, Mara James, Founder & CEO
  • Family Solutions / Families Forward, Elizabeth Andrade, Director
  • Family Support Network, Linda Smith
  • Fit2BeKids, Shae Gawlak, Exec Dir / Founder
  • Friendly Center Inc., Karen Tyson, Director of Operations
  • Friendly Center, Cathy Seelig, Exec Director
  • Garden Grove Chamber, Cindy Spindle, CEO President
  • GET SAFE, Duane Thonmpson, Director of Operations
  • GI Joe Search & Rescue, Della Rose, Grant Writer
  • GI Joe Search & Rescue, Victoria Le, President Founder
  • Girl Scouts of OC, Chirstine Salcido, (OneOC training)
  • Girl Scouts of OC, Shellie Massick, (OneOC training)
  • Girl Scouts of OC, Vikki Shepp, CEO
  • Girls Inc. of OC, Kathya Torrejon, Program Manager
  • Giving Children Hope, Sean Lawrence, Exec Director
  • Great Opportunities, David Goos, Exec Director
  • Habitat for Humanity, Erica Berrios, controller
  • Habitat for Humanity, Joseph Bennington, CFO
  • Habitat for Humanity, Sharon Ellis, President CEO
  • Healthy Smiles for Kids, Anthony Valentino, Chief Development officer
  • Healthy Smiles for Kids, Christine Silvestre, Community Relations Mgr.
  • Heritage Museum of OC, Kevin Cabrera, Exec Dir
  • HIS House, Carrie Buck, Exec Dir
  • Hope Center for the Arts, Liz, Development Manager
  • Hope for the Arts, Michele Vavonese, Director
  • Human Options, Ann Levy, Chief Development Officer
  • Human Options, Maricela Rios-Faust, COO
  • Human Options, Nora Caldwell, Fund Development Manager
  • Illumination Foundation, Aiko Tan, ED of Health Services
  • Illumination Foundation, John Simmons, Medical Coordination Mgr.
  • Illumination Foundation, Melissa Querry, VP Client Care
  • Innovative Housing Opportunity, Michelle Mills, VP of Dev.& Programs
  • Integrated Community Healthcare
  • Integrated Solutions 360, Riba Nashashibi, Presidenst
  • International Sanctuary, Wendy Dailey, President
  • Jamboree Housing, Natalie Reider, Director Community Impact
  • Jewish Federation and Family Service, Lisa Armony (OneOC training)
  • Laguna Colleger of Art 7 Design, Jonathon Burke, College President
  • Laguna Food Pantry, Anne Belyea, Exec Dir
  • Learn To Be Foundation, Neeraj Kapoor, Founder / CEO
  • Learn to Stop Bullying, Shadi Pourkashef, Founder
  • Lion’s Heart, Rebecca Tankersley, Program Director
  • Living Success Center, Annette Smith, Exec Dir
  • Living Water Christian School, Erin Almond-Toth, President
  • Long Beach Public Libraryj Foundation, Kate Azar, Executive Director
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Jeffrey Wacha (OneOC training)
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Jeffrey Wacha (OneOC training)
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Kara Bautch, Marketing Communications mgr
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Khalid Hussain, Mgr Corp Alliances
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Khalid Hussain, Mgr Corp Alliances
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Melissa Gallagher (OneOC training)
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Pizzaruso (OneOC training)
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Selah Short, Event & Campaign mgr
  • Make a Wish OC and IE, Selah Short, Event & Campaign mgr
  • Make a Wish OC and IE,Casey Haack, Donor Care Coordinator
  • Make a Wish OC and Inland Empire, Ericka Steinbreck,
  • Make a Wish OC and Inland Empire, Ericka Steinbreck,
  • Marshall B. Kethcum Univ, Lori Jacklin, Controller
  • Mercy House, Amanda Sanchez, Program Mgr Homeless Prevention
  • Mercy House, Elizabeth Perez, Program Mgr
  • Mercy House, Grace Womack, Dir Housing Stabilization
  • Mercy House, Irene Drissan, Community Resource Coordinator
  • Mercy House, Kara Nguyen, Development Dir
  • Mercy House, Sarah Jones, Housing Strategies Director
  • Mercy House, Tiffany Lopez, Leasing Agent Mgr
  • Mercy House, Valerie Carter, Program Mgr Family Emergency Services
  • MOMS Orange County, Kenna Little, Chief Financial /  Operations officer
  • Museum of Teaching & Learning, Greta Nagel, CEO & Pres
  • Muzeo Foundation, Josh Spears, interim Exec Dir
  • Newport Beach Public Library, Tim Hetherton, Lib Services Dir
  • Next Up Foundation, Vinicius Tinaco, CEO & Founder
  • NOVA Academy, Courtney Luddusaw, Director of Development
  • NOVA Academy, Tristin, Director of Development
  • OC Alliance for Children and Families, Lawren Ramos, Acting ED
  • OC Association for the Education of Young Children, Jennifer Burrell, ED
  • OC United Way, Brenyale Toomer-Byas, Sr Dir, Workforce Housing
  • OC United Way, marcie Dwaileebe, Operations Manager
  • OC United Way, Maria Mugica, Project Manager
  • OneOC, olanda Origel, Client Services/Membership Coordinator
  • OneOC, Victoria Torres, Dir Professional and Org Development
  • OC Community Foundation, Carol Ferguson, Sr Donor Relations
  • OC Community Foundation, Mary Jacobson, VP Philanthrope Planning
  • OC Community Foundation, Michelle Abril, Ed. and Scholarship  Officer
  • Orange County SBDC, Elizabeth Arteaga, Associate Director
  • Orange County United Way, Kevin Garrity, Dir Corporate Engagement
  • Orange County United Way, Sandra Bensworth,CFO
  • Orange County United Way, Sandra Bensworth,CFO
  • Pathways to Independence, Goretty Ramos, Exec Dir
  • PB+J Foods Inc., Haley Hunsaker, Exec Dir
  • Project AWARE, Lauren Wiskerson, Development Mgr
  • Project Independence, Debbie Marsteller, Executive Director
  • Project Independence,Meka Green, Dir Human Relations
  • Providence St. Joe Health, Brittany Goettsch, Mgr Business Development
  • Pure Game, Heriberto, Business Development Asst
  • Pure Game, Tony Everett, Founder & CEO
  • RadanInc, Soudabeh Rad, President
  • Radient Health Centers, Gabriela Alvaarado-Zavala, Dir Clinical Services
  • Reid Day School, Lisa Reid, ED
  • Santiago Canyon College, Kari Irwin, Dir Bus and Career Tech Ed
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Ashley Pries, Development Associate
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Chrislynn VanSkiver, Senior Dev. Mgr.
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, David FoxOperations mgr
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Jason, Food Sourcing mgr
  • Second Harvest Food Bank OC, Vanessa Hugon, Development Associate
  • Second Harvest Food Bank of OC, Jerry Creekpaum, COO
  • Second Harvest Food Bank of OC, Kelly Alesis, Agency Relations mgr
  • Senior Home Helpers, Jiri Cizek, Founder CEO
  • Senior Serve, Darla Olson, Chief Development Officer
  • SmileOnU, BB Maboby Bahadarakhann, Founder
  • Solution for Urban Agriculture, Ann Cutner Firestone, Exec Dir
  • South County Outreach, Kaleigh Burns, Donor Relations Manager
  • Southern CA Hospice Foundation, Michelle Wulfestieg
  • Special Olympics So CA, Violette Prentice, Dir Major Gifts OC San Diego
  • Surfrider Foundation, Chad Nelsen, CEO
  • Taller San Jose, Karyn Mendoza, Director of Student Services
  • Taller San Jose, Meghan Medlin,Employment Services Mgr
  • Taller San Jose, Shelby Feliciano-Sabala, Learning and Eval Mgr
  • Team Impact, Inc., Pamela Sullivan, Regional Director
  • The Dragon Kim Foundation, Grace Kim, Exec Dir
  • The Fieldstone Foundation, Heather Cova, Leadership Network
  • The Maalago Project, Rev Rudolph Alumam, Co-Founder
  • The Nonprofit Partnership, Michelle Byerly, Acting Exec Dir
  • The Ocean Institute, Nathan Director, Dir School & Science Programs
  • The Open School, Cassi Clausen, Exec Dir
  • THE PORTAL, Michael Le, Director legal – strategy
  • The Salvation Army, Stephanie Taylor, Program Coord., Anti Trafficking
  • The Tiyya Foundation, Meymuna hussein-Cattan, Exec Director
  • The Willows Foundation, Inge M Hardi, Grant Writing specialist
  • The Youth Center, Julie Rubin, Office manager
  • The Youth Center, Lina Lumme, Exec Dir
  • Think Together, Amy Reede, Manager of Curriculum & Prog Development
  • Think Together, Jennifer Cruzl, Director of Organizational Development
  • Think Together, Natalia Flores, Dep Chief of Programs
  • Think Together, Tommy Brewer II, Deputy Chief of Innovations
  • Thomas House Family Shelter, Natalie Julien, Exec Dir
  • Tree of Life Heritage Foundation, Rabi Benzi Saydman Exec Dir
  • Trellis, Ian Stevenson, Executive Director
  • Us Too Gymnastics, Yamel Sanchez, Exed Director
  • Veterans Legal Institute, Anooinette Balta, President & Co-Founder
  • Vocational Visions, Joan McKinney, ED
  • Walk Intuit Inc, Jessica Mathon, President and Therapist
  • Western Youth Services, Stephanie Courtillier, Marketing Comm Manager
  • WHW, Brenda Walters, Program Director
  • WHW, Janie Wolicki, CEO – Executive Dir
  • Working Wardrobes, Edward Gallegos, VetNet Program Director
  • WTLC, Gigi Tsontos, Executive Director
  • Young Lives Redeemed, Robert Brown, ED
  • Youth Center, Jay Martz, Director of Camp and After School